Warning : ksort() expects parameter 1 to be array, object given in /home/apwgcom/public_html/wp-content/plugins/bbpress/includes/core/template-functions.php on line 316
2009 Race Results | APWG
2009 APWG Race Results
B Grade Slalom
Women/Child
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
EDWARDS Aleisha
Child
Guest
44.90
44.90
Women/Senior
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
QUINTON Allira
Senior
Guest
1.07.25
1.07.25
Women/Super Masters
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
POWELL Anna
Super Masters
Guest
45.95
45.95
Women/Vets
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
MORTIMER Veronica
Vets
Guest
36.70
36.70
MURPHY Jan
Vets
Guest
40.35
40.35
Women/Super Vets
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
ALLAN Cherie
Super Vets
Guest
36.79
36.79
MASON Marlene
Super Vets
QLD
46.08
54.14
46.08
QUINTON Lyndal
Super Vets
Guest
53.42
50.56
50.56
Men/Seniors
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
SIERKE Timothy
Seniors
Guest
59.47
59.47
Men/Vets
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
EDWARDS Bruce
Vets
QLD
31.70
31.70
WILLIAMS David
Vets
VIC
32.73
32.73
SMITH Rodney
Vets
NSW
47.76
47.76
Men/Super Vets
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
PARSON Barry
Super Vets
Guest
31.91
31.91
ALLAN Laurie
Super Vets
NSW
32.75
32.75
CAMPBELL John
Super Vets
Guest
36.96
36.96
RODNEY Peter
Super Vets
SA
55.92
55.92
WHARTON Raymond
Super Vets
WA
1.11.20
1.11.20
A Grade Slalom
Ski/Women/Child
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
GRAY Georgia
Child
Guest
26.49
33.31
26.49
Ski/Women/Senior
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
ZIMMER Maxine
Senior
VIC
24.50
25.23
24.50
Ski/Women/Masters
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
SCOTT Leonie Rae
Masters
QLD
28.64
27.76
27.76
Ski/Women/Super Masters
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
SHEATHER April
Super Masters
NSW
25.32
25.32
HORGAN Julie
Super Masters
AFP
27.80
27.80
Ski/Women/Vets
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
CAMPBELL Caroline
Vets
Guest
28.70
30.45
28.70
Ski/Men/Child
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
EDWARDS Scott
Child
Guest
27.52
27.00
27.00
Ski/Men/Senior
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
STEYTLER Stephen
Senior
WA
25.32
25.12
25.12
Ski/Men/Open
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
TOMLINS Damien
Open
NSW
20.95
21.45
20.95
HANDLEY Wayne
Open
VIC
21.45
22.50
21.45
SMITH Gareth
Open
NSW
23.55
23.55
DEWAR Peter
Open
SA
23.77
23.77
GRAY Allan
Open
NSW
25.21
24.64
24.64
KELLY Steven
Open
Guest
26.49
26.49
Ski/Men/Masters
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
ZIMMER Tony
Masters
Guest
25.41
25.67
25.41
Ski/Men/Super Masters
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
NETTING Sean
Super Masters
NSW
26.06
25.67
26.06
STOREY Mark
Super Masters
NSW
28.70
27.76
27.76/td>
CONAGHTY Sean
Super Masters
SA
27.86
28.13
27.86
Ski/Men/Vets
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
WATSFORD Jeff
Vets
VIC
35.64
26.11
26.11
McKINNON Chris
Vets
NSW
26.30
26.30/td>
MORRISEY John
Vets
QLD
27.23
26.59
26.59
CAMPBELL Paul
Vets
QLD
27.50
27.74
27.50
SULLIVAN David
Vets
NSW
27.80
27.92
27.80/td>
PETERSON Paul
Vets
QLD
27.86
31.19
27.86
WEBSTER Garry
Vets
NSW
28.20
29.92
28.20
DONALDSON Steve
Vets
Guest
29.16
29.16/td>
CALLANAN Mark
Vets
NSW
29.44
29.44
HOLLWAY Ray
Vets
Guest
31.27
29.64
29.64
Ski/Men/Super Vets
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
HAWKINS Rory
Super Vets
QLD
25.75
25.45
25.45
ROSS Kenneth
Super Vets
VIC
42.28
28.15
28.15
QUITON Michael
Super Vets
SA
30.09
33.63
30.09
B Grade Giant Slalom
SB/Women/Senior
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
DICKSON Renae
Senior
NSW
1.08.67
1.08.67
SB/Women/Masters
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
HOPPER Danielle
Masters
Guest
1.46.45
1.46.45
SB/Women/Super Masters
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
MANTON Tracey
Super Masters
Guest
33.20
34.27
33.20
SB/Men/Senior
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
ALTIT Simon
Senior
Guest
45.15
23.77
23.77
GORGEES Emil
Senior
Guest
24.35
43.46
24.35
BANKS Jarrad
Senior
QLD
59.07
59.07
SB/Men/Masters
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
EBERT Bradley
Masters
VIC
25.65
24.77
24.77
FAIRGRIEVE Stewart
Masters
Guest
25.96
25.93
25.93
SB/Men/Super Masters
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
BYRNES Tim
Super Masters
QLD
22.89
22.89
COELHO Steve
Super Masters
WA
23.35
29.87
23.35
POWELL Brett
Super Masters
QLD
25.48
25.48
SB/Men/Vets
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
HOWARD Mitch
Vets
WA
23.68
24.01
23.68
SB/Men/Super Vets
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
CARTER Murray
Super Vets
Guest
44.25
44.25
Ski/Women/Child
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
EDWARDS Aleisha
Child
Guest
29.96
29.96
Ski/Women/Senior
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
QUINTON Allira
Senior
Guest
52.67
52.67
Ski/Women/Masters
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
JENSEN Raylene
Masters
QLD
24.46
23.74
23.74
TOMLINS Cassandra
Masters
Guest
25.27
/td>
25.27
SHEATHER Samantha
Senior
NSW
1.09.07
/td>
1.09.07
Ski/Women/Super Masters
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
POWELL Anna
Super Masters
QLD
26.90
26.90
OFACIUS Ingrif
Super Masters
SA
43.43
/td>
43.43
Ski/Women/Vets
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
MORTIMER Veronice
Vets
Guest
25.17
24.74
24.74
MURPHY Jan
Vets
SA
28.24
28.24
ALLAN Cherie
Vets
Guest
29.38
29.38
Ski/Women/Super Vets
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
MASON Marlene
Super Vets
QLD
30.07
57.82
30.07
QUITON Lyndal
Super Vets
Guest
36.80
1.07.41
36.80
Ski/Men/Child
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
SHEATHER Marc
Child
Guest
45.30
45.30
Ski/Men/Senior
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
ORCHARD John
Senior
Guest
22.54
23.37
22.54
SIERKE Timothy
Senior
Guest
58.40
1.32.70
58.40
Ski/Men/Vets
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
EDWARDS Bruce
Vets
QLD
22.86
22.86
SMITH Rodney
Vets
NSW
58.29
33.99
33.99
WILLIAMS Davids
Vets
VIC
41.77
41.77
Ski/Men/Super Vets
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
ALLAN Laurie
Super Vets
NSW
24.27
24.27
PARSONS Barry
Vets
Guest
25.07
25.07
CAMPBELL John
Vets
Guest
31.90
27.48
27.48
WHARTON Raymond
Vets
WA
1.02.98
34.00
34.00
PERROTT Bruce
Vets
Guest
35.53
35.53
RODNEY Peter
Vets
SA
1.18.57
1.18.57
A Grade Giant Slalom
SB/Child/Women
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
GRAY Georgia
Child
Guest
2:12.58
2:12.58
SB/Senior Women
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
MORROW Kirsten
Senior
WA
1:38.02
1:50.97
1:38.02
BASSETT Bronwyn
Senior
QLD
1:50.15
2:06.72
1:50.15
SB/Masters/Women
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
HOPKIN Andrea
Masters
WA
1:31.80
1:43.79
1:31.80
SB/Senior/Men
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
GEORGE Mark
Senior
NSW
1:26.80
1:43.72
1:26.80
SB/Open/Men
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
HANDLEY Jeremy
Open
SA
1:21.61
1:27.64
1:21.61
SB/Masters/Men
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
MANTON Matt
Masters
Guest
1:26.85
1:22.52
1:22.52
WEST Matt
Masters
NSW
1:42.57
1:42.57
SB/Super Masters/Men
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
WATSON Grant
Super Master
NSW
1:30.14
1:30.14
Ski/Child/Women
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
GRAY Georgia
Child
Guest
1:08.09
1:08.65
1:08.09
Ski/Senior/Women
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
ZIMMER Maxine
Senior
VIC
1:04.64
1:06.46
1:04.64
Ski/Masters/Women
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
SCOTT Leonie Rae
Masters
QLD
1:19.79
1:27.26
1:19.79
Ski/Sup Masters/Women
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
HORGAN Julie
Super Master
AFP
1:20.70
1:13.64
1:13.64
SHEATHER April
Super Master
NSW
1:19.51
1:19.51
Ski/Vets/Women
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
CAMPBELL Caroline
Vets
Guest
1:29.23
1:29.23
Ski/Child/Men
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
EDWARDS Scott
Child
Guest
1:21.60
1:14.87
1:14.87
Ski/Senior/Men
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
STEYTLER Stephen
Senior
WA
1:03.98
1:03.98
Ski/Open/Men
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
HANDLEY Wayne
Open
VIC
1:00.48
1:26.18
1:00.48
TOMLINS Damien
Open
NSW
1:01.01
1:01.28
1:01.01
KELLY Steven
Open
Guest
1:03.69
1:07.29
1:03.69
DEWAR Peter
Open
SA
1:09.02
1:17.26
1:09.02
GRAY Allan
Open
NSW
1:10.30
1:10.30
Ski/Masters/Men
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
ZIMMER Tony
Masters
Guest
1:08.65
2:38.28
1:08.65
ROBINSON Jonathon
Masters
VIC
1:13.93
1:13.93
Ski/Super Masters/Men
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
ALTIT Ronnie
Super Master
Guest
1:09.94
1:55.92
1:09.94
NETTING Sean
Super Master
NSW
1:18.54
1:26.62
1:18.54
CONAGHTY Sean
Super Master
SA
1:25.88
1:25.88
STOREY Mark
Super Master
NSW
1:31.77
1:26.69
1:26.69
Ski/Vets/Men
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
WEBSTER Garry
Vets
NSW
1:09.57
1:17.80
1:09.57
WATSFOR Jeff
Vets
VIC
1:11.57
1:12.58
1:11.57
HAWKINS Rory
Vets
QLD
1:14.56
1:12.94
1:12.94
CAMPBELL Paul
Vets
QLD
1:17.06
1:13.35
1:13.35
MORRISEY John
Vets
QLD
1:22.48
1:15.28
1:15.28
DONALDSON Steve
Vets
Guest
1:17.91
1:15.64
1:15.64
PETERSON Paul
Vets
QLD
1:41.55
1:25.30
1:25.30
CALLANAN Mark
Vets
NSW
1:27.03
1:27.03
HOLLOWAY Ray
Vets
Guest
1:33.84
1:33.84
Ski/Super Vets/Men
Category
Police/Guest
1st Run
2nd Run
Time
SHARP Keith
Super Vets
Guest
1:09.83
1:09.83
ROSS Kenneth
Super Vets
VIC
1:40.86
1:27.27
1:27.27
QUINTON Michael
Super Vets
SA
1:32.57
1:34.84
1:32.57
Skier Cross
Final
Name
Category
1st Run
2nd Run
Points
TOMLINS Damien
Open
50
CAMPBELL Paul
Vets
40
HANDLEY Wayne
Open
30
GRAY Allan
Open
25
Semi Final
WATSFORD Jeff
Vets
22.5
NETTING Sean
Super Master
20
STEYTLER
Senior
18
QUINTON Michael
Super
16
1/4 Final
KELLY Steven
Open
1.08.40
1.08.40
14.5
HAWKINS Rory
Super
1.09.01
1.09.01
13
EDWARDS Scott
Child
1.09.43
1.09.43
12
GRAY Georgia
Child
1.11.31
1.11.31
11
STOREY Mark
Super Master
1.15.35
1.15.35
10
CONAGHTY Sean
Super Master
1.27.82
1.27.82
9
CAMPBELL Caroline
Vets
1.33.27
1.33.27
8
ORCHARD John
Senior
2.01.62
2.01.62
7.5
Not qualified for Finals
PETERSON Paul
Vets
2.04.76
2.04.76
Boarder Cross
Final
Name
Category
1st Run
2nd Run
Points
HANDLEY Jeremy
Open
50
GEORGE Mark
Senior
40
BYRNES Tim
Super Master
30
HOWARD Mitch
Vets
25
Semi Final
SMITH Michael
Senior
22.5
MANTON Matt
Master
20
GORGEES Emil
Senior
18
PEEK Rachel
Super Masters
16
1/4 Final
GRAY Georgia
Child
1.57.92
1.57.92
14.5
BASSETT Bronwyn
Senior
2.12.78
2.12.78
13
HOWARD Sonja
Vets
3.17.30
3.17.30
12
MANTON Tracey
Super Master
3.19.11
3.19.11
11
DICKSON Renae
Senior
4.06.24
4.06.24
10